Staff Directory

Principal

Ray, Linda
Principal

Assistant Principal

Griffiths, Kim
Assistant Principal

Teachers

Allen, Megan
Fifth Grade
Brown, Ciara
Second Grade
Bruno, Sara
First Grade
Burrows, Melanie
Third Grade Teacher
Carson, Stephanie
Second Grade Teacher
Craft, Carolyn
Fourth Grade
Crews, Sylvia
Kindergarten
Ferretiz, Candy
CDAT Teacher/Director
Futch, Jennifer
Fourth Grade
Goreck, Drake
Third Grade
Hayes, Gwendolyn
First Grade Teacher
Hernandez, Melissa
Kindergarten
Holman, Karen
Fifth Grade
Klepacki, Rebecca
Fifth Grade
Maldonado, Morgan
Fourth Grade
Maxwell, Tangelia
Third Grade
Pentecost, Mark
Third Grade Teacher
Peters, Meghan
First Grade Teacher
Rodriguez, Ashley
Kindergarten
Watson-Fairweather, Rhobbyn
Kindergarten Teacher
Whidden, Julia
Second Grade
Williams, Baileigh
Pre-K Para
Wright, Michelle
Second Grade Teacher

Paraprofessionals

Candelaria-Maldonado, Marianne
LPN - Clinic Para
Howard, Jamesha
Instructional Paraeducator
Montgomery, Janeen
ESE Para (Self-Contained)
Morales, Lesly
ESOL Para
Roecker, Amanda
ESOL Para
Smith, Marla
ISS Para
Wente, Susan
ESE Para

Shared Support Staff

Acevedo, Caroline
Gifted Teacher
Berry, Kimberley
LWCS Occupational Therapist
Hancock, Nancy
LWCS School Psychologist
Medina, Aylin
Migrant Facilitator
Perkins, Samuel
Speech/Language -A
Shoemaker, Ed
Behavioral Therapist
Torres, Debra
ESOL Academic Support Para
Ushka, Jennifer
Speech/Language Pathologist
Wetzel, Bunny
ESE Itinerant Para

Volunteers

Bagley, Linda
Volunteer
Cockrell, Ashley
Volunteer
Fitts, Jeffrey
Volunteer
Lunter, Carol
Volunteer
Moye, Lacey
Volunteer
Pressley, Tiffany
Volunteer
Walser, Beverly
Volunteer

Support Staff

Borders, Elizabeth
TSA, Ref Coordinator/ESE Facilitator
Cole, Brianna
ESE Teacher
Donaldson, Cheryl
Administrative/Finance Secretary
Finnell, Betty
Science /Network Mgr/Title I Facil
8636784211
Grondin, Hillary
TSA, Curriculum/Interventionist
Gunn, Genifer
TSA, Math Resource Teacher
Jackson, Luke
Art Teacher
Lawson, Tanya
Terminal Operator & Administrative Secretary
Pooser, Katie
Social Worker
Rudd, Catherine
Music/Chorus Teacher
Smith, Karina
TSA, ESE Resource Teacher
Stull, Joshua
PE Teacher
Williams, Tashawn
TSA, ESE Inclusion Teacher

Custodian

Heyward, Don
Day Porter